Salix Lapponum - 3L Pot
Salix Lapponum - 3L Pot

Salix Lapponum - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salix lapponum

Other names

Downy willow, Lapland willow

Genus

Salix

Species

S. lapponum - S. lapponum is a densely-branched, erect, deciduous shrub with oblong to lance-shaped, wrinkled, downy, grey-green leaves, woolly beneath. Silvery catkins with red or yellow anthers are borne before the leaves emerge in spring and are followed by white-downy seeds.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Branching, Erect