Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Salix Integra 'Hakuro-nishiki' (Flamingo willow) - Bells Gardening

Salix Integra 'Hakuro-nishiki' (Flamingo willow)

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salix integra 'Hakuro-nishiki'

Other names

Flamingo willow, Shrimp willow , Dwarf Japanese willow 'Hakuro-nishiki', Salix 'Fuiri-koriyanagi', Salix integra 'Albomaculata', Salix integra 'Hakuro Nishiki', Dappled Japanese willow, Variegated willow

Genus

Salix

Variety or Cultivar

'Hakuro-nishiki' _ 'Hakuro-nishiki' is a compact, upright to arching, deciduous shrub with pink stems bearing narrowly lance-shaped, green- and white-mottled leaves, flushed pink when young in spring, turning mostly green by late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Arching, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x