Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Salix Golden Sunshine 3L - Bells Gardening

Salix Golden Sunshine 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Salix udensis 'Golden Sunshine'

    Other names

    Willow 'Golden Sunshine', Salix sachalinensis 'Golden Sunshine', Japanese fantail willow 'Golden Sunshine', Dragon willow 'Golden Sunshine'

    Genus

    Salix

    Variety or Cultivar

    'Golden Sunshine' _ 'Golden Sunshine' is a vigorous, upright, deciduous shrub with lance-shaped, bright yellow to yellow-green leaves and insignificant pale yellow catkins blooming as the leaves emerge in spring.

    Native to

    Garden origin

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Habit

    Upright


  • Eventual size 5m x 2m