Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Salix babylonica Crispa 3L

Salix babylonica Crispa 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salix babylonica

Other names

Weeping willow, Babylon weeping willow, Chinese weeping willow, Salix matsudana

Genus

Salix

Species

S. babylonica - S. babylonica are rounded, weeping, deciduous trees with mid-green leaves that have grey-green undersides. They have green-brown, pendulous shoots and bear silvery catkins in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Tree shape

Weeping

Eventual size - 12m x 12m

x