Sage Common - 9cm Pot
Sage Common - 9cm Pot

Sage Common - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia officinalis

Other names

Sage, Common sage, Common garden sage , Sauge, Small leaf sage, Garden sage, Salvia officinalis 'Greek'

Genus

Salvia

Species

S. officinalis - S. officinalis is a bushy, spreading, evergreen subshrub with aromatic, edible, oblong to ovate, woolly, grey-green leaves and racemes of whorled, tubular, two-lipped, violet-blue flowers in early summer.

Native to

Africa, Mediterranean

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic (sage).

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Spreading