Rudbeckia Occidentalis 'Green Wizard' - 10.5cm Pot
Rudbeckia Occidentalis 'Green Wizard' - 10.5cm Pot
Rudbeckia Occidentalis 'Green Wizard' - 10.5cm Pot

Rudbeckia Occidentalis 'Green Wizard' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rudbeckia occidentalis 'Green Wizard'

Other names

Black coneflower 'Green Wizard'

Genus

Rudbeckia

Variety or Cultivar

'Green Wizard' _ 'Green Wizard' is an upright, clump-forming perennial with semi-glossy, ovate to lance-shaped, mid-green leaves and large, petal-less, black cones with the prominent green sepals in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Height &  Spread

150cm x 60cm