Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rudbeckia Hirta 'Prairie Sun' - 10.5cm Pot
Rudbeckia Hirta 'Prairie Sun' - 10.5cm Pot

Rudbeckia Hirta 'Prairie Sun' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rudbeckia hirta 'Prairie Sun'

Other names

Black-eyed Susan 'Prairie Sun', Rudbeckia 'Prairie Sun'

Genus

Rudbeckia

Variety or Cultivar

'Prairie Sun' _ 'Prairie Sun' is a biennial. In late summer and early autumn, on branched stems, it bears large, single, daisy-like, golden yellow flowers. Drought and disease-tolerant.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Branching, Clump-forming