Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rubus Tayberry - 2L Pot
Rubus Tayberry - 2L Pot

Rubus Tayberry - 2L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rubus Tayberry Group

Other names

Tayberry, Rubus fruticosus x idaeus

Genus

Rubus

Variety or Cultivar

Tayberry Group _ Tayberry Group, crosses between a blackberry and raspberry, are vigorous, trailing or arching, deciduous shrubs with stout, thorny stems bearing lobed, mid-green leaves and white flowers in spring followed by high yields of large, edible, reddish-purple fruit from summer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Arching, Trailing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)