Rostrinucula Dependens - 3L Pot
Rostrinucula Dependens - 3L Pot
Rostrinucula Dependens - 3L Pot

Rostrinucula Dependens - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rostrinucula dependens

Other names

Weeping rostrinucula, Weeping buddleja, Weeping butterfly bush, Elsholtzia dependens, Weeping Chinese mint

Genus

Rostrinucula

Species

R. dependens - R. dependens is an upright to arching, suckering, deciduous shrub with peeling bark, oblong to elliptic, veined, toothed, mid- to dark green leaves, grey-green beneath, and pendent, spike-like racemes of tiny, pink to purple-pink flowers from late summer into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is mint-scented.

Habit

Suckering, Arching, Upright