Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rosemary Roman Beauty 3L

Rosemary Roman Beauty 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Salvia rosmarinus 'Roman Beauty'

Other names

Rosemary 'Roman Beauty', Rosmarinus officinalis 'Roman Beauty'

Genus

Salvia

Variety or Cultivar

'Roman Beauty' _ 'Roman Beauty' is a compact, bushy, evergreen shrub with arching stems bearing linear, aromatic, mid- to dark green leaves and whorls of small, two-lipped, violet-blue flowers in late spring and early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Bushy, Arching

Eventual size - 50cm x 50cm

x