Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rosemary Majorca Pink 3L - Bells Gardening

Rosemary Majorca Pink 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Salvia rosmarinus 'Majorca Pink'

    Other names

    Rosemary 'Majorca Pink', Rosmarinus officinalis 'Majorca Pink'

    Genus

    Salvia

    Variety or Cultivar

    'Majorca Pink' _ 'Majorca Pink' is an upright, borderline hardy, evergreen shrub with linear, aromatic, dark green leaves and whorls of small, two-lipped, pink to purple-pink flowers from late spring to late summer.

    Native to

    Garden origin

    Foliage

    Evergreen

    Fragrance

    Foliage is aromatic.

    Habit

    Upright

  • Eventual size 1.2m x 60cm


x