Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rose 'Tequila Sunrise' Potted Hybrid Tea -  Supersized 5L Pot
Rose 'Tequila Sunrise' Potted Hybrid Tea -  Supersized 5L Pot

Rose 'Tequila Sunrise' Potted Hybrid Tea - Supersized 5L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa Tequila Sunrise

Other names

Rose Tequila Sunrise, Rosa 'Dicobey'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

Tequila Sunrise _ Tequila Sunrise is a Hybrid Tea rose. It is a compact shrub with shiny, bronze-tinted, dark-green leaves and in summer and autumn, bears clusters of large, double, golden-yellow flowers that are flushed red at the edges of their petals.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Open stems

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)