Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Rose 'Queen Elizabeth' Potted Floribunda -  Supersized 5L Pot
Rose 'Queen Elizabeth' Potted Floribunda -  Supersized 5L Pot
Rose 'Queen Elizabeth' Potted Floribunda -  Supersized 5L Pot

Rose 'Queen Elizabeth' Potted Floribunda - Supersized 5L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'The Queen Elizabeth'

Other names

Rose 'The Queen Elizabeth', Floribunda rose 'The Queen Elizabeth', Rosa 'Queen Elizabeth'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Queen Elizabeth' _ Created in honour of our own Queen Elizabeth 2, is a winner of numerous prestigious awards over the years including the Worlds Favourite Rose.

Develops an abundance of double pink lightly scented blooms, which will repeat flower right through to the Autumn. 

This Floribunda grows with a bushy upright habit, and as such can be used to create a stunning hedge, as well as stand alone bush.

**We also have this rose is available as a climber.

 

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower has a light scent

Habit

Bushy, Upright