Rose 'Chocolate Ruffles'- Potted Floribunda - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Chocolate Ruffles'- Potted Floribunda - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Chocolate Ruffles'- Potted Floribunda - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Chocolate Ruffles'- Potted Floribunda - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Chocolate Ruffles'- Potted Floribunda - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Chocolate Ruffles - Floribunda

A fabulous combination of colour and form. Each cup shaped, double bloom is composed of pale orange petals in the centre, russet on the outside with ruffled edges which are edged in purple towards the end of flowering. Repeat flowering with a light fragrance, this a garden must have.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Chocolate Ruffles'

Other names

Floribunda rose 'Chocolate Ruffles', Rose 'Chocolate Ruffles'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Chocolate Ruffles' _ 'Chocolate Ruffles' is a bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing mid green leaves and clusters of double, slightly fragrant, orange purple blooms which flowers into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Dense, Bushy

Height & Width

60cm x 40cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.