Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rose 'Velvet Fragrance' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Rose 'Velvet Fragrance' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Velvet Fragrance'

Other names

Rose 'Velvet Fragrance', Hybrid tea rose 'Velvet Fragrance'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Velvet Fragrance' _ 'Velvet Fragrance' is a deciduous, upright, hybrid tea rose bush with green leaves. It has very fragrant, dark-red flowers that bloom from late spring until the autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Compact