Rose 'Troika' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Troika' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Troika' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Troika' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Troika - Hybrid Tea

Large blooms of bronze flushed with shades of red-pink are produced throughout summer and autumn. Its light, sweet fragrance and glossy foliage makes this an award winning rose and a delightful addition to any garden.

Botanical name

Rosa Troika

Other names

Rose Troika, Rosa 'Poumidor'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

Troika _ Troika is an Hybrid Tea rose. It has shiny, dark-green leaves that are bronzed when young and in summer and autumn, bears large, fragrant, double, apricot flowers that are flushed red at the edges of their petals.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Width

100cm x 100cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.