Rose 'Sweet Magic' - Potted Miniature Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Sweet Magic' - Potted Miniature Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Sweet Magic' - Potted Miniature Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Sweet Magic' - Potted Miniature Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Sweet Magic - Miniature 

Glorious, glowing, fragrant blooms of apricot-orange, fading to golden yellow flushed pink with age are produced repeatedly from summer until autumn.

Botanical name

Rosa Sweet Magic

Other names

Rose Sweet Magic, Rosa 'Dicmagic'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

Sweet Magic _ Sweet Magic is a miniature rose. It has attractive, glossy, dark-green leaves and in summer and autumn, bears clusters of semi-double, small, apricot flowers that fade to pink with age.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Width

50cm x 50cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.