Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rose 'Summer Sweetheart'- Potted Miniature Climbing Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot
Rose 'Summer Sweetheart'- Potted Miniature Climbing Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Rose 'Summer Sweetheart'- Potted Miniature Climbing Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Summer Sweetheart'

Other names

Rose 'Summer Sweetheart', Miniature climbing rose 'Summer Sweetheart', Rosa 'Harquasar'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Summer Sweetheart' _ 'Summer Sweetheart' is a climbing, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into semi-glossy, toothed, olive green leaflets and clusters of fragrant, semi-double, coral-pink flowers from late spring into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing