Rose 'Sheila's Perfume' - Potted Shrub Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Sheila's Perfume' - Potted Shrub Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Sheila's Perfume' - Potted Shrub Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Sheila's Perfume' - Potted Shrub Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Sheila's Perfume - Floribunda

Highly fragrant the blooms of buff yellow edged with red-pink that spreads inward as the flower mature are borne throughout summer and into autumn. The beautiful,  well formed, high centred blooms are also 'weather proof'.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Sheila's Perfume'

Other names

Rose 'Sheila's Perfume', Rosa 'HARsherry', Rosa 'Harsherry', Rosa 'Sheila's Parfum'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Sheila's Perfume' _ 'Sheila's Perfume' is a vigorous, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves with semi-glossy, toothed, dark green leaflets and, in summer and autumn, single or clustered, fragrant, double, urn-shaped, yellow flowers with bright pink petal margins.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy

Height & Width

90cm x 60cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.