Rose 'Remembrance'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Remembrance'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Remembrance'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Remembrance'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Rememberance - Floribuda

The colour of the orange-red- scarlet blooms is evocative of the Flanders poppy. Large trusses of cupped, lightly scented flowers are borne repeatedly throughout the season. 

Botanical name

Rosa 'Remembrance'

Other names

Rose 'Remembrance', Rosa 'Harxampton'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Remembrance' _ 'Remembrance' is a compact floribunda rose with reddish orange flowers in summer and autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower has very little scent

Habit

Bushy, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Width

75cm x 60cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.