Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rose 'Prima Ballerina'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Rose 'Prima Ballerina'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Prima Ballerina'

Other names

Rose 'Prima Ballerina', Hybrid tea rose 'Prima Ballerina'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Prima Ballerina' _ 'Prima Ballerina' is a hybrid tea rose with double, mid-pink scented flowers in summer and autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Very fragrant

Habit

Bushy, Compact