Rose 'Peace'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Peace'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Peace'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Peace'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Peace - Hybrid Tea

One of the worlds most famous roses. Large globular, sweetly scented blooms of primrose yellow edged with blush pink are produced throughout summer. 

Botanical name

Rosa 'Peace'

Other names

Rose 'Peace', Rosa 'Madame A. Meilland', Hybrid tea rose 'Peace', Rosa 'Gloria Dei', Rosa 'Gioia'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Peace' _ 'Peace' is a vigorous, upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, glossy, dark green leaflets and fragrant, double, pink-flushed, light yellow flowers from summer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Width

150cm x 1000cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.