Rose 'Paul's Scarlet' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Paul's Scarlet' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Paul's Scarlet' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Paul's Scarlet' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Paul's Scarlet' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Paul's Scarlet' - Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Paul's Scarlet - Climber

This summer flowering rose produces an abundance of scarlet red, semi-double, lightly scented blooms, making an eye catching display. A vigorous, strong growing climbing rose with the added bonus of relatively thornless stems

Botanical name

Rosa 'Paul's Scarlet Climber'

Other names

Rambling rose 'Paul's Scarlet Climber'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Paul's Scarlet Climber' _ 'Paul's Scarlet Climber' is a vigorous, climbing rose smothered with clusters of cup-shaped, slightly scented, double, bright red flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Arching, Climbing

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Width

400cm x 250cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.