Rose 'Pascali'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Pascali'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Pascali'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Pascali - Hybrid Tea

Voted a world favourite and in the Rose Hall of Fame, this rose is something special. Perfect shaped buds unfurl to reveal, white to creamy white, high centred blooms of considerable size and light tea scent. Unusually this is a white rose that does not suffer in the rain, in fact the blooms and glossy green leaves look stunning covered in raindrops. The tall straight stem also means it is great for cutting.

Botanical name

Rosa Pascali

Other names

Rose Pascali, Rosa 'Lenip'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

Pascali _ Pascali is a hybrid tea rose. It is an upright shrub with dark-green, glossy leaves. In summer and autumn, it bears lightly fragrant, double, creamy-white flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers are lightly fragrant

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Height & Width

100cm x 100cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.