Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rose 'Sun Hit' - Potted Patio Rose - Supersized 5 Litre Pot
Rose 'Sun Hit' - Potted Patio Rose - Supersized 5 Litre Pot

Rose 'Sun Hit' - Potted Patio Rose - Supersized 5 Litre Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Sun Hit'

Other names

Rose 'Sun Hit', Patio rose 'Sun Hit'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Sun Hit' _ 'Sun Hit' is a compact, upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with mid green semi-glossy foliage and from early summer, well shaped double blooms of clear yellow.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Light fragrance.

Habit

Compact