Rose 'Golden Showers'- Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Golden Showers'- Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Golden Showers'- Potted Climbing Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Golden Showers - Climber

Ever popular, its sweetly fragranced, large semi-double golden yellow blooms pail to a light yellow as it matures. Flowering freely from July until September its glossy green leaves and almost thornless stems make this rose an excellent choice.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Golden Showers'

Other names

Rose 'Golden Showers', Climbing rose 'Golden Showers'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Golden Showers' _ 'Golden Showers' is a vigorous, upright, deciduous climber with dark, thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, glossy, toothed, dark green leaflets and fragrant, loosely double, golden-yellow flowers in summer and autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Climbing, Upright

Height & Width

300cm x 200cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.