Rose 'Gaujard' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush -Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Gaujard' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush -Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Gaujard' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush -Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Gaujard - Hybrid Tea

A stunning rose. Cherry-red blooms, with the petals reverse silver-white, contrast with glossy, green foliage to spectacular effect. Reliably flowering from June to September, with a light sweet scent this rose makes a real talking point.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Gaujard'

Other names

Rose 'Gaujard', Hybrid tea rose 'Gaujard'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Gaujard' _ 'Gaujard' is a deciduous, upright, hybrid tea type rose bush. It has deep-green leaves and large, fragrant, double, cherry-red flowers from summer until autumn. It has good disease resistance.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Height & Width

100cm x 100cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses, the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.