Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Rose 'Fragrant Delight' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5 Litre Pot
Rose 'Fragrant Delight' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5 Litre Pot

Rose 'Fragrant Delight' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5 Litre Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Fragrant Delight'

Other names

Rose 'Fragrant Delight', Floribunda rose

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Fragrant Delight' _ 'Fragrant Delight' is a Floribunda rose. It is a small, bushy shrub with dark-green, shiny leaves and a lax habit. In summer and autumn, it produces clusters of fragrant, double, coral-pink flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Bushy

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)