Rose 'Fairy Queen' - Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Fairy Queen' - Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Fairy Queen' - Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Fairy Queen' - Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Fairy Queen - Shrub Rose

Beautiful sprays of small, semi double light red to deep pink, lightly apple scented bloom are produced from June until November. Its glossy mid green leaves can flush red in the autumn.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Fairy Queen'

Other names

Rose 'Fairy Queen', Shrub rose 'Fairy Queen'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Fairy Queen' _ 'Fairy Queen' is a deciduous, upright, small shrub rose with green foliage. It has fragrant, red flowers that bloom from early summer repeatedly.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers have slight fragrance.

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Height & Width

120cm x 120cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.