Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Rose 'Eternal Flame' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5 Litre Pot
Rose 'Eternal Flame' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5 Litre Pot

Rose 'Eternal Flame' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5 Litre Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Eternal Flame'

Other names

Rose 'Eternal Flame', Floribunda rose 'Eternal Flame', Cluster flower rose 'Eternal Flame', Rosa 'Brothers Grimm Fairy Tale', Rosa 'Gebruder Grimm', Rosa 'Gebrüder Grimm', Rosa 'Gremlin', Rosa 'Joli Tambour', Rosa KORassenet', Rosa 'TG2498'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Eternal Flame' _ 'Eternal Flame' is a bushy, upright, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into glossy, toothed, dark green leaflets and clusters of lightly fragrant, fully double flowers, in a range of colours from pale yellow, orange to pink from late spring into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy