Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rose 'Double Delight' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Rose 'Double Delight' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Double Delight'

Other names

Rose 'Double Delight', Hybrid tea rose 'Double Delight', Rosa 'Andeli'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Double Delight' _ 'Double Delight' is an upright, thorny, deciduous shrub bearing pinnate leaves with ovate, toothed, matt, dark green leaflets and, from late spring into autumn, strongly fragrant, fully double, high-centred, creamy-white flowers with wide, crimson petal margins.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright