Rose 'Diamond Jubilee' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5 Litre Pot
Rose 'Diamond Jubilee' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5 Litre Pot
Rose 'Diamond Jubilee' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5 Litre Pot

Rose 'Diamond Jubilee' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5 Litre Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Diamond Jubilee - Hybrid Tea

A charming rose that flowers non stop from June until autumn. Scented, fully double blooms of buff apricot to warm yellow gently fade to the softest shade of cream, which contrast with it s dark glossy leaves beautifully. 

Botanical name

Rosa 'Diamond Jubilee'

Other names

Rose 'Diamond Jubilee', Hybrid tea rose 'Diamond Jubilee'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Diamond Jubilee' _ 'Diamond Jubilee' is an upright, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, semi-glossy, dark green leaflets and, from early summer into autumn, fragrant, double, pale yellow flowers, pale apricot on the reverse.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Bushy

Height & Width

130cm x 60cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.