Rose 'Deep Secret' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Deep Secret' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Deep Secret' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Deep Secret' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Deep Secret' - Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Deep Secret - Hybrid Tea

Simply exquisite. Perhaps one of the darkest of the red hybrid tea rose, dark purple, almost black buds open to rich velvety red blooms, heavily scented with dark glossy leaves the combination is stunning.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Deep Secret'

Other names

Rose 'Deep Secret', Hybrid Tea

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Deep Secret' _ 'Deep Secret' is a hybrid tea rose bush with dark, glossy foliage and fragrant, rounded double deep crimson red flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Width

100cm x 100cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.