Rose 'Chinatown'- Potted Floribunda/Climbing Rose - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Chinatown'- Potted Floribunda/Climbing Rose - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Chinatown'- Potted Floribunda/Climbing Rose - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Chinatown'- Potted Floribunda/Climbing Rose - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Chinatown - Floribunda

A delightful, very fragrant rose which can also be used as a climber. Beautiful double clear yellow flowers, often flushed with pink, are borne on large trusses appearing freely throughout the season. Tolerant of exposed site this rose makes a fabulous hedging, boarder and specimen rose

Botanical name

Rosa 'Chinatown'

Other names

Rose 'Chinatown', Shrub rose

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Chinatown' _ 'Chinatown' is a shrub rose. It is a medium-sized, upright shrub with bright-green foliage and clusters of fragrant, double, sunny-yellow flowers in summer and autumn. Its buds and petals may be flushed pink at the edges.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower is strongly fragrant

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Width

180cm x 120cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.