Rose 'Celebrating Life'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Celebrating Life'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Celebrating Life'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Celebrating Life - Floribunda

Large clusters of lilac-flushed pink flowers, a long flowering season and  a fragrance that makes you stop and admire this  graceful rose. 

Botanical name

Rosa 'Celebrating Life'

Other names

Floribunda rose 'Celebrating Life', Rose 'Celebrating Life', Rosa 'Harvixon'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Celebrating Life' _ 'Celebrating Life' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems bearing pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, glossy, mid-green leaflets and clusters of double, strongly fragrant, lilac-flushed, pink flowers from early summer into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Upright, Bushy

Height & Width

90cm x 70cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.