Rose 'Burgundy Ice'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Burgundy Ice'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Burgundy Ice'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Burgundy Ice - Floribunda

Free-flowering throughout summer the rich plum coloured velvety blooms are exquisite. Fewer thorns and a light scent makes it both a wonderful cut flower and boarder rose.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Burgundy Ice'

Other names

Rose 'Burgundy Ice', Floribunda rose 'Burgundy Ice', Cluster rose 'Burgundy Ice', Rosa 'Prose'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Burgundy Ice' _ 'Burgundy Ice' is a compact, bushy, upright to rounded, deciduous shrub with thorny stems, small, toothed, ovate, light to mid-green leaves and fragrant, double burgundy to deep plum flowers from late spring into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Sweet fragrance.

Habit

Bushy, Rounded, Spreading, Upright

Height & Width

100cm x 75cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses, the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.