Rose 'Blue Moon'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Blue Moon'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Blue Moon'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Blue Moon'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Blue Moon - Hybrid Tea

The beautiful lilac-blue blooms are match by the exceptionally fragrance. The large blooms flower from early summer until autumn and the long elegant stems make it an excellent cutting flower.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Blue Moon'

Other names

Rose 'Blue Moon', Hybrid tea rose 'Blue Moon'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue Moon' _ 'Blue Moon' is a deciduous, upright, hybrid tea type rose that is highly scented. In summer it has fragrant, lilac, mauve flowers that repeat.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Height & Width

100cm x 70cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses, the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.