Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Rose 'Blue For You'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Rose 'Blue For You'- Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - supersized 5 litre pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Blue for You'

Other names

Rose 'Blue for You', Rosa 'Pejamblu', Floribunda rose 'Blue for You', Cluster flower rose 'Blue for You' , Rosa 'Honky Tonk Blues', Rosa 'Pacific Dream', Rosa 'Ellerines Rose'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Blue for You' _ 'Blue for You' is a compact, bushy, deciduous shrub with pinnate leaves divided into ovate, toothed, semi-glossy, mid-green leaflets and fragrant clusters of double, mauve to lavender-blue flowers in summer and autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Sweet fragrance.

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Upright