Rose 'Black Baccara'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Black Baccara'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Black Baccara'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Black Baccara'- Potted Hybrid Tea Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Black Baccara - Hybrid Tea

A beautiful and elegant rose that provides rich, deep maroon, velvety blooms which lighten a little as the petals unfurl. With highly fragrant, large blooms and glossy foliage this rose has earnt its place in any garden. The rose is also perfect for cutting 

Botanical name

Rosa 'Black Baccara'

Other names

Rose 'Black Baccara', Hybrid tea rose 'Black Baccara', Rosa 'Meidebenne'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Black Baccara' _ 'Black Baccara' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny branches bearing pinnate leaves divided into semi-glossy, toothed, dark green leaflets and fragrant, double, deep maroon flowers in summer and autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are lightly scented.

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Height & Width

120cm x 100cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses, the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.