Rose 'Allgold'- Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Allgold'- Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Allgold'- Potted Shrub Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

All Gold - Floribunda Rose

This rose offers beautiful, buttercup yellow blooms with a light fragrance. Repeat flowering, blooming early in the season almost continually until late autumn the colour remains pure and unfading even in rainy weather. 

Botanical name

Rosa 'Allgold'

Other names

Rose 'Allgold', Floribunda rose 'Allgold', Cluster rose 'Allgold'

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Allgold' _ 'Allgold' is an upright, narrow, deciduous shrub rose with glossy, bright green leaves and clusters of flat, double, fragrant, bright yellow flowers from summer to autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Sweet light fragrance.

Habit

Compact, Upright

Height & Width

60cm x 50cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses, the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.