Rose 'Absolutely Fabulous' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Absolutely Fabulous' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot
Rose 'Absolutely Fabulous' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Rose 'Absolutely Fabulous' - Potted Floribunda Rose Bush - Supersized 5.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Absolutely Fabulous

By name and by nature! The delicate myrrh scented, buttery yellow blooms contrast beautifully against the glossy dark foliage. Repeat flowering, disease resistant and with a strong growing nature makes this an award winning rose.

Botanical name

Rosa 'Absolutely Fabulous'

Other names

Rosa 'Absolutely Fabulous', Floribunda rose 'Absolutely Fabulous', Cluster flower rose 'Absolutely Fabulous', Rosa 'Wekvossutono', Rosa 'Wekyossutono', Rosa 'Soul Mate', Rosa 'Julia Child', Rosa 'SASOL Rose', Rosa 'Jirina Bohdalova', Rosa Ji?ina Bohdalová

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

'Absolutely Fabulous' _ 'Absolutely Fabulous' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with thorny stems, ovate, glossy, mid-green leaves and fragrant, double, yellow flowers from late spring into autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Height & Width

90cm x 60cm

N.B

All our roses are field grow and potted in autumn at our nursery. By potting our roses the roots are kept hydrated and in excellent condition. Dependant on the time of year you buy our roses they may still be dormant (they do not produce new roots until spring) and the compost may break away when the pot is removed.