Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Ribes sanguineum 'King Edward'- 3L Pot
Ribes sanguineum 'King Edward'- 3L Pot

Ribes sanguineum 'King Edward'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ribes sanguineum 'King Edward VII'

Other names

Flowering currant 'King Edward VII'

Genus

Ribes

Variety or Cultivar

'King Edward VII' _ 'King Edward VII' is a compact, upright deciduous shrub wth lobed foliage. In spring, before its leaves have emerged, it bears clusters of dark-red flowers, followed by blue-black berries in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Upright

x