Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Ribes laurifolium Amy Doncaster- 3L Pot

Ribes laurifolium Amy Doncaster- 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ribes laurifolium

Other names

Laurel-leaved currant

Genus

Ribes

Species

R. laurifolium - R. laurifolium is a spreading, evergreen shrub with oblong leaves and pendant racemes of yellow-green flowers, sometimes followed by red fruits which ripen to black.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is aromatic.

Habit

Bushy

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

x