Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Rhus Tiger Eyes 3L

Rhus Tiger Eyes 3L

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

  • Botanical name

    Rhus typhina 'Tiger Eyes'

    Other names

    Cut-leaf staghorn sumac, Stag's horn sumach 'Tiger Eyes', Sumach 'Tiger Eyes'

    Genus

    Rhus

    Variety or Cultivar

    'Tiger Eyes' _ 'Tiger Eyes' is a deciduous, suckering shrub with golden-yellow, deeply dissected foliage that turns to orange and red in autumn. Yellow, erect panicles of green-yellow female flowers are followed by dense clusters of red fruit in autumn.

    Foliage

    Deciduous

    Habit

    Spreading, Suckering, Upright

  • Eventual size - 2m x 3m
x