Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Ranunculus Asiatic Mixed Bulbs x10 - Bells Gardening

Ranunculus Asiatic Mixed Bulbs x10

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ranunculus asiaticus

Other names

Persian buttercup, Turban buttercup, Persian crowfoot

Genus

Ranunculus

Species

R. asiaticus - R. asiaticus is an herbaceous perennial with divided leaves arranged at its base. In spring and summer, it produces double rosette-like flowers on upright stems. These flowers may be yellow, red, pink or white.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Toxicity

Contact with sap may irritate skin.