Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Pyracantha Saphyr Red - 2-3L Pot
Pyracantha Saphyr Red - 2-3L Pot
Pyracantha Saphyr Red - 2-3L Pot

Pyracantha Saphyr Red - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pyracantha 'Saphyr Rouge'

Other names

Firethorn 'Saphyr Rouge', Pyracantha 'Saphyr Red', Pyracantha 'Cadrou'

Genus

Pyracantha

Variety or Cultivar

'Saphyr Rouge' _ 'Saphyr Rouge' is a compact, thorny, evergreen shrub with narrow glossy leaves, clusters of white flowers followed by bright red berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Toxicity

The seeds may cause mild stomach upsets if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)