Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Pyracantha 'Saphyr Orange'- 3L Pot
Pyracantha 'Saphyr Orange'- 3L Pot

Pyracantha 'Saphyr Orange'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pyracantha 'Saphyr Orange'

Other names

Firethorn 'Saphyr Orange', Pyracantha 'Cadange'

Genus

Pyracantha

Variety or Cultivar

'Saphyr Orange' _ 'Saphyr Orange' is a compact, thorny evergreen shrub with narrow glossy leaves, clusters of white flowers followed by bright orange berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Toxicity

The seeds may cause mild stomach upsets if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)