Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Pyracantha 'Orange Glow' - 2-3L Pot
Pyracantha 'Orange Glow' - 2-3L Pot

Pyracantha 'Orange Glow' - 2-3L Pot

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pyracantha 'Orange Glow'

Other names

Firethorn 'Orange Glow'

Genus

Pyracantha

Variety or Cultivar

'Orange Glow' _ 'Orange Glow' is a vigorous, thorny evergreen shrub with oblong, glossy dark green leaves, and small, white flowers followed by bright orange berries.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Toxicity

The seeds may cause mild stomach upsets if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)