Puschkinia Libanotica Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening
Puschkinia Libanotica Bulbs- Pack of 10 - Bells Gardening

Puschkinia Libanotica Bulbs - Pack Of 25

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Puschkinia scilloides var. libanotica

Other names

Lebanon striped squill, Russian snowdrop, Puschkinia libanotica, Adamsia scilloides, Puschkinia hyacinthoides, Puschkinia sicula, Puschkinia

Genus

Puschkinia

Species

P. scilloides var. libanotica - P. scilloides var. libanotica has narrow strap-shaped leaves and blue star-shaped flowers in spring.

Native to

Lebanon, Turkey

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)