Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Pulmonaria Victorian Brooch 2L - Bells Gardening

Pulmonaria Victorian Brooch 2L

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Pulmonaria 'Victorian Brooch'

Other names

Lungwort 'Victorian Brooch'

Genus

Pulmonaria

Variety or Cultivar

'Victorian Brooch' _ 'Victorian Brooch' is a clump-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with ovate, mid-green leaves, heavily marked with silvery white spots. Dense clusters of funnel-shaped, magenta to coral flowers bloom on short stems in spring.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming

Eventual size - 30cm x 45cm

x